Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2489,475
ShkoderAlbania 11,8087,338
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5926,582
SaltaArgentina 1,165724
San AntonioArgentina 785488
San LuisArgentina 521324
San RafaelArgentina 685426
Santa RosaArgentina 377234
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 820510
SarmientoArgentina 1,410876
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6987,269
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7057,273
SalzburgAustria 11,7297,288
SakiAzerbaijan 13,8418,601
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,9288,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,9388,661
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7795,455
SaveBenin 8,1595,070
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8781,167
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,8377,356
SalvadorBrazil 3,2892,044
Santa MariaBrazil 867539
SantaremBrazil 3,6312,256
SantosBrazil 1,8401,144
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8861,172
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,2372,011
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,8692,404
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,254779
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 883549
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,0781,291
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9542,457
Sao MateusBrazil 2,7261,694
São PauloBrazil 1,8521,151
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9541,214
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9351,824
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,4062,116
SerrinhaBrazil 3,3792,100
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,3471,458
SobralBrazil 4,0342,507
SoureBrazil 3,9762,470
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,1001,926
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 707439
SurubimBrazil 3,9312,443
SadovoBulgaria 12,1927,577
SandanskiBulgaria 12,0407,482
SofiaBulgaria 12,1107,525
SiemreapCambodia 17,20510,691
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7275,423
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5436,551
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8955,527
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9037,397
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6117,215
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1295,673
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6186,598
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3155,789
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9516,184
Scott, SkCanada 10,7226,663
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4405,866
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8095,474
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9605,568
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0478,108
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8926,147
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8956,149
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2236,974
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2415,743
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0105,599
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4906,519
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4966,522
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9765,578
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4325,240
SalCape Verde 6,9744,333
SantiagoChile 909565
SewellChile 870541
ShanghaiChina 19,58412,170
ShantouChina 18,75411,654
ShenyangChina 19,12811,886
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6833,531
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2713,275
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5163,428
SibenikCroatia 11,6597,245
SplitCroatia 11,6817,259
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,2887,636
StudsgårdDenmark 12,0307,476
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0703,772
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9543,700
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0273,745
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0793,778
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0433,755
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9723,711
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0803,778
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9893,721
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0313,748
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9483,696
SanchezDominican Republic 6,0473,758
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0933,786
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1083,796
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9673,708
San GabrielEcuador 4,2872,664
SalloumEgypt 11,6097,214
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4967,144
SohagEgypt 11,8637,372
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1837,571
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1423,817
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,9231,195
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,4178,337
StrasbourgFrance 11,4587,120
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3802,722
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5102,803
SukhumiGeorgia 13,4398,351
SchleswigGermany 11,9637,434
StuttgartGermany 11,5637,185
SamosGreece 12,0977,517
Skiros IslandGreece 11,9847,447
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,7577,306
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3277,039
SiguiriGuinea 7,4734,644
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2263,869
SzegedHungary 12,0887,511
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,9237,409
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5627,185
SagarIndia 15,9539,913
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9849,933
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,3229,521
SemnanIran 14,1558,796
ShahroudIran 14,3168,896
ShirazIran 13,8378,598
ShannonIreland 10,9276,790
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,1386,921
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,5367,169
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,5867,200
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,2977,020
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,9746,820
Scuro MountainItaly 11,4187,095
SigonellaItaly 11,1896,953
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2204,487
SagaJapan 18,97111,789
SaigoJapan 18,71111,627
SakaiJapan 18,72311,635
SakataJapan 18,10711,252
SapporoJapan 17,87711,109
SaseboJapan 19,02011,819
SendaiJapan 18,02511,201
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,71011,627
ShimonosekiJapan 18,92511,760
ShinjoJapan 18,06911,228
ShionomisakiJapan 18,47511,481
ShirakawaJapan 18,09311,243
ShizuokaJapan 18,25211,342
SumotoJapan 18,56611,537
SuttsuJapan 17,97111,168
SuwaJapan 18,28311,361
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,6491,025
SavannakhetLaos 17,55110,906
SiauliaiLithuania 12,7947,951
SiluteLithuania 12,6597,867
SkopjeMacedonia 11,9497,425
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9496,804
SalimaMalawi 9,6375,989
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,82810,457
SibuMalaysia 16,35510,163
SanMali 7,9574,944
SegouMali 7,8604,884
SikassoMali 7,7374,808
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5567,181
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7014,164
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,24811,340
SainshandMongolia 18,63411,579
SafiMorocco 9,1855,707
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8795,518
SittweMyanmar 16,98610,555
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0346,235
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,0577,492
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4608,364
SaiqOman 13,9858,691
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3388,288
SurOman 14,1268,778
SialkotPakistan 15,9139,888
SibbiPakistan 15,2099,451
San Juan BautistaParaguay 948589
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5641,593
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,18510,679
SandomierzPoland 12,4367,728
SniezkaPoland 12,0757,503
SuwalkiPoland 12,6857,883
SzczecinPoland 12,1687,561
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,6005,965
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7705,450
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9163,676
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9046,776
Satu MareRomania 12,3567,678
SibiuRomania 12,3307,662
SulinaRomania 12,6917,887
SadrinskRussia 15,2349,467
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,3418,291
SalekhardRussia 15,1319,403
SaratovRussia 14,0568,735
SejmcanRussia 16,11310,013
SelagoncyRussia 16,47610,238
Simusir IslandRussia 16,95810,538
SkovorodinoRussia 17,81911,073
SmolenskRussia 13,2558,237
SociRussia 13,3558,299
SortovalaRussia 13,4218,340
SuntarRussia 16,94510,529
SurgutRussia 15,6529,726
SverdlovskRussia 15,0429,347
SyktyvkarRussia 14,4638,988
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8523,636
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0024,973
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0787,505
SingaporeSingapore 16,0069,947
SliacSlovakia 12,1637,558
SeoulSouth Korea 19,23111,951
SineijuSouth Korea 19,24111,956
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1276,293
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,5136,533
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4286,480
SevilleSpain 9,8136,098
SennarSudan 11,2657,001
ShambatSudan 11,2967,020
ShendiSudan 11,4397,108
StenseleSweden 12,9288,034
StockholmSweden 12,6837,881
StorlienSweden 12,6207,842
SundsvallSweden 12,8157,963
SantisSwitzerland 11,4717,128
SongeaTanzania 9,9226,165
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,57710,922
SongkhlaThailand 16,43210,211
Suphan BuriThailand 17,08410,616
Surat ThaniThailand 16,53510,275
SurinThailand 17,32810,768
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1605,071
SokodeTogo 8,1165,043
SfaxTunisia 10,7056,652
SousseTunisia 10,7776,697
SamsunTurkey 12,9958,075
SiirtTurkey 13,2948,261
SivasTurkey 12,9828,067
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8569,231
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,8196,723
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,4917,141
SarataUkraine 12,7267,908
SarnyUkraine 12,7717,936
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,9848,068
SumyUkraine 13,2738,248
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9038,640
SaltoUruguay 441274
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2416,364
Safford, AzUsa 9,0905,649
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8525,501
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3004,536
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6975,404
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2175,727
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3545,812
Salem, InUsa 8,5765,329
Salem, OrUsa 10,8216,724
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8686,132
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4195,232
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1425,060
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5095,909
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2286,356
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9163,676
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9366,174
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6185,977
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7936,085
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8936,147
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0384,995
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3145,788
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7124,792
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5465,932
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5765,329
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9876,828
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9746,819
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7655,447
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0756,882
Selma, AlUsa 7,8874,901
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4915,277
Seymour, InUsa 8,5765,329
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4415,246
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9666,193
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2065,099
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2865,771
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4155,851
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8665,509
Southport, NcUsa 7,8274,864
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6125,351
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4365,242
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9715,575
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7336,670
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4635,880
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7835,458
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6605,381
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3028,887
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5105,910
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6965,404
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3875,833
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5075,286
State College, PaUsa 8,5555,316
State University, MsUsa 8,0635,010
State University, NmUsa 8,8295,486
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2985,156
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5765,951
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8825,519
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1786,325
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2645,757
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5695,325
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4635,259
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7784,833
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7356,671
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8195,480
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1355,676
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7735,452
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,4219,583
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8683,025
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7702,964
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3532,705
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5745,328
SocotraYemen 13,0618,116
SenangaZambia 8,4805,270
SerenjeZambia 9,2805,767
SeshekeZambia 8,4915,277
SolweziZambia 8,9995,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -