Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,4979,630
KandaharAfghanistan 15,0989,382
KhostAfghanistan 15,5279,649
KunduzAfghanistan 15,5269,648
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,0761,911
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7467,921
KlagenfurtAustria 11,7387,294
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,7648,553
KandiBenin 8,4205,232
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1246,913
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5765,950
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5765,951
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0126,843
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9406,177
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9015,531
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1828,192
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,2397,605
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3266,417
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0185,604
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,19710,065
KashiChina 16,18610,058
KunmingChina 18,11411,256
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4825,271
KhargaEgypt 11,7027,272
KosseirEgypt 12,0597,494
KajaaniFinland 13,3608,302
KuopioFinland 13,3128,272
KuusamoFinland 13,4818,377
KarlsruheGermany 11,5337,167
KasselGermany 11,7467,299
KonstanzGermany 11,4907,140
KumasiGhana 7,7224,799
KalamataGreece 11,6907,264
KerkiraGreece 11,6877,262
Kythira IslandGreece 11,7197,282
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3247,037
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0807,507
KankanGuinea 7,3804,586
KindiaGuinea 7,0824,401
KissidougouGuinea 7,2434,501
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7917,327
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,57311,541
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,57211,541
KeszthelyHungary 11,9307,413
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,5657,187
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,74510,405
KotaIndia 15,7519,788
KozhikodeIndia 14,9359,281
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0209,334
KermanIran 14,2568,859
KermanshahIran 13,5738,434
Khoram AbadIran 13,6318,470
KilkennyIreland 10,9916,830
KingstonJamaica 6,0723,773
KagoshimaJapan 18,89711,743
KanazawaJapan 18,41411,443
KaruizawaJapan 18,24411,337
KatsuuraJapan 18,08011,235
KawaguchikoJapan 18,22311,324
KitamiesashiJapan 17,71011,005
KobeJapan 18,54011,521
KochiJapan 18,67911,607
KofuJapan 18,24311,336
KumagayaJapan 18,16911,291
KumamotoJapan 18,92311,759
KumejimaJapan 18,84011,708
KureJapan 18,78011,670
KushiroJapan 17,64110,963
KutchanJapan 17,92611,140
KyotoJapan 18,49511,493
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,62510,331
KitaleKenya 10,6156,596
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,4138,335
KufraLibya 11,0126,843
KaunasLithuania 12,7737,937
KlaipedaLithuania 12,6597,866
KybartaiLithuania 12,7007,892
KarongaMalawi 9,8166,100
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,41810,203
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,81810,451
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0789,991
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,37310,174
KuantanMalaysia 16,22210,081
KuchingMalaysia 16,22810,084
KayesMali 7,5464,689
KeniebaMali 7,4314,618
KidalMali 8,8275,485
KitaMali 7,5814,711
KoutiaMali 7,8344,868
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3008,886
KisinevMoldova 12,7267,908
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,56211,534
KhatgalMongolia 17,67710,985
KhovdMongolia 17,29410,747
KhujirtMongolia 18,07911,235
KhutagMongolia 17,89011,117
KenitraMorocco 9,5155,913
KalewaMyanmar 17,30310,752
KathaMyanmar 17,53510,896
KawthaungMyanmar 16,57810,302
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,99110,559
KengtungMyanmar 17,60910,942
KhamtiMyanmar 17,58410,927
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4314,618
KathmanduNepal 16,73310,398
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2477,610
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8146,098
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9746,198
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8416,116
KarioiNew Zealand 9,9516,184
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9906,208
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8586,126
KanoNigeria 8,9565,565
KangnungNorth Korea 19,06611,848
KarasjokNorway 13,4408,352
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,2397,606
KristiansandNorway 12,1197,531
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,4257,721
KhasabOman 14,0118,706
KarachiPakistan 14,9229,273
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9419,284
KhanpurPakistan 15,4289,587
KhuzdarPakistan 15,0269,337
KororPalau 16,60310,317
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,2487,611
KlodzkoPoland 12,1097,525
KoszalinPoland 12,3017,644
KrakowPoland 12,2847,633
KalakanRussia 17,72111,012
KaliningradRussia 12,5777,816
KamenskoeRussia 15,5269,648
KandalaksaRussia 13,6498,482
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,1228,775
KazanRussia 14,3358,908
KemRussia 13,7008,513
KerchRussia 13,1808,190
KhabarovskRussia 17,97611,170
KirenskRussia 17,30610,754
KirovRussia 14,3888,941
KljuciRussia 16,0529,975
KolpasevRussia 16,26810,109
KorfRussia 15,6199,706
KostromaRussia 13,8628,614
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,3059,511
KotlasRussia 14,2448,851
KrasnodarRussia 13,3658,305
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0079,326
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,8699,240
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,90810,507
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,3058,889
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,3868,940
KurganRussia 15,3529,540
KurskRussia 13,4058,330
KyraRussia 18,24711,339
KigaliRwanda 9,9806,202
KoldaSenegal 7,1634,451
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1444,440
KosiceSlovakia 12,3007,643
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8854,900
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,89511,742
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0469,349
KadugliSudan 10,7566,684
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4087,089
KassalaSudan 11,6337,229
KhartoumSudan 11,2947,018
KostiSudan 11,1566,933
KalmarSweden 12,4517,737
KaresuandoSweden 13,2898,258
KarlstadSweden 12,4557,740
KristianstadSweden 12,2987,642
KamishliSyria 13,1968,200
KanchanaburiThailand 17,00510,567
Khlong YaiThailand 16,99910,564
Khon KaenThailand 17,43110,832
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,00810,569
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,25210,720
KairouanTunisia 10,7296,667
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,8768,001
KarsTurkey 13,4928,384
KastamonuTurkey 12,8077,959
KayseriTurkey 12,8157,963
KonyaTurkey 12,5477,797
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8309,216
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,9159,269
KinlossUk 11,5607,184
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,3388,288
KievUkraine 12,9858,069
KirillovkaUkraine 13,2528,235
KirovogradUkraine 13,0148,087
KlepininoUkraine 13,0318,097
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,1268,157
Kovel’Ukraine 12,6477,859
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,0638,117
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9065,534
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6236,601
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9165,541
Keene, NhUsa 8,6965,404
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7265,423
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0685,635
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9304,306
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4855,894
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5468,418
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7365,429
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9354,931
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5456,553
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1825,085
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2838,254
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0068,703
KabompoZambia 8,7155,416
KabweZambia 9,0485,622
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0545,626
KafirondaZambia 9,1305,674
KaomaZambia 8,6965,404
KasamaZambia 9,5515,935
KasempaZambia 8,8685,511
KawambwaZambia 9,3925,836
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0045,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -