Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8496,120
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3426,426
EsquelArgentina 1,285799
EzeizaArgentina 220137
East SaleAustralia 11,4337,104
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4067,709
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4067,709
EssendonAustralia 11,5477,176
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1241,320
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 905562
EspinosaBrazil 2,8331,760
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3075,784
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0086,841
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0326,856
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0276,852
Edson, AbCanada 11,1596,934
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,2396,984
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1986,337
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Eureka, NtCanada 12,8307,973
ErlianChina 18,83411,704
El CaranoColombia 4,7712,965
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,3117,650
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0293,746
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9883,721
El ArishEgypt 12,2947,639
El TorEgypt 12,1227,533
ErfurtGermany 11,8127,340
EssenGermany 11,6167,219
EsfahanIran 13,8878,630
EilatIsrael 12,3067,647
EsashiJapan 18,01211,193
EldoretKenya 10,6086,592
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,88411,113
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0865,646
EeldeNetherlands 11,7137,279
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,8106,096
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9323,686
EnuguNigeria 8,4865,274
EncarnacionParaguay 937582
EvoraPortugal 9,7926,085
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,24811,339
EkimcanRussia 17,68310,989
Elat’MaRussia 13,8578,611
ElistaRussia 13,7818,564
ErbogacenRussia 16,94210,528
EssejRussia 16,10010,005
Ed DueimSudan 11,1776,945
El FasherSudan 10,5256,541
El GeneinaSudan 10,2616,376
El ObeidSudan 10,9366,796
El ShowakSudan 11,5157,155
En NahudSudan 10,7466,677
EdirneTurkey 12,2867,634
ErzincanTurkey 13,1768,187
ErzurumTurkey 13,3178,275
EskisehirTurkey 12,4867,759
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,2698,867
EntebbeUganda 10,3196,412
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,4397,108
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,3947,080
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0585,629
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7524,817
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8585,504
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9586,188
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8855,521
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7775,454
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3955,217
Elko, NvUsa 10,0866,268
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0245,608
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6845,396
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9056,155
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9165,541
Erie, PaUsa 8,7455,434
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9395,555
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7736,695
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5915,338
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5816,575
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7776,076
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8586,126
Evansville, InUsa 8,5275,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -