Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,3231,444
UaupesBrazil 3,9102,430
UbatubaBrazil 1,9701,224
UberabaBrazil 2,0841,295
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3397,046
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,13610,648
UpernavikGreenland 11,9417,420
UummannaqGreenland 11,7217,283
UdineItaly 11,6337,229
Ustica IslandItaly 11,1516,929
UenoJapan 18,45611,469
UnzendakeJapan 18,96111,783
UrakawaJapan 17,79111,056
UshibukaJapan 18,96611,786
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,12511,263
UwajimaJapan 18,76411,660
UkmergeLithuania 12,8447,982
UtenaLithuania 12,9038,018
UlaangomMongolia 17,24310,715
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,21611,320
UlgiiMongolia 17,14410,653
UliastaiMongolia 17,65910,974
UmnugoviMongolia 17,25810,725
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,43011,453
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,90511,747
UfaRussia 14,7459,163
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9159,268
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,88611,114
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,0539,976
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,77311,044
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,5219,023
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,9469,909
Ust-MajaRussia 16,93710,525
Ust-OlojRussia 15,6089,699
Umm BeninSudan 11,2667,001
UmeňSweden 13,0068,082
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,44110,838
Udon ThaniThailand 17,51410,883
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,35310,783
UrfaTurkey 13,0018,079
UsakTurkey 12,3407,668
Uman’Ukraine 12,8928,011
UzgorodUkraine 12,3617,681
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5005,282
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6995,406
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6265,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -