Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 379236
ReconquistaArgentina 608378
Rio CuartoArgentina 345215
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,0131,251
RivadaviaArgentina 1,170727
RosarioArgentina 182113
RichmondAustralia 11,7487,301
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7717,936
RecifeBrazil 3,9662,465
RemansoBrazil 3,3682,093
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8221,754
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,1551,339
Rio NegroBrazil 1,420882
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0981,304
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9276,790
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,0496,244
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3786,449
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3796,449
Resolute, NtCanada 12,4037,707
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3055,782
RuoqiangChina 17,23110,708
Rafael NunezColombia 5,2353,253
RandersDenmark 12,1117,526
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0403,754
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1023,792
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,6592,895
RumipambaEcuador 4,1562,582
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2937,639
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1737,564
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1197,531
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4692,777
RostockGermany 12,0767,504
RhodesGreece 12,1167,529
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,8637,372
ReykhólarIceland 11,6107,214
ReykjavíkIceland 11,4937,142
RamsarIran 13,9718,682
RashtIran 13,8998,637
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,0126,843
RadicofaniItaly 11,3327,042
Resia PassItaly 11,5107,153
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4617,122
RivoltoItaly 11,6157,218
Rolle PassItaly 11,5577,182
RomeItaly 11,3187,033
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,2917,016
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,6337,229
RumoiJapan 17,82011,074
RigaLatvia 12,8768,001
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,7577,927
RodriguesMauritius 11,5947,204
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,60110,938
RabatMorocco 9,4845,893
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,99810,563
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0575,007
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9206,164
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8026,091
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9396,176
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,2276,355
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0126,221
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7866,081
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1006,276
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9066,156
RivasNicaragua 5,7483,572
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,2259,461
RebolyRussia 13,4928,384
Rostov On DonRussia 13,4968,386
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0818,128
RagaSudan 10,2326,358
RashadSudan 10,9306,792
RenkSudan 11,0806,885
RumbekSudan 10,4916,519
RanongThailand 16,58210,304
Roi EtThailand 17,44710,842
RizeTurkey 13,3108,271
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,0799,370
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,7947,951
RomnyUkraine 13,1908,196
RovnoUkraine 12,7087,897
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9548,671
RochaUruguay 605376
Racine, WiUsa 9,0165,603
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0465,000
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7316,047
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7346,049
Reading, PaUsa 8,4685,262
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4146,471
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1126,284
Redding, CaUsa 10,4436,490
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6005,966
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2126,346
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8145,477
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1895,089
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1895,089
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2305,114
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2925,774
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8025,470
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3305,798
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Rockville, InUsa 8,7115,413
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1935,713
Rome, GaUsa 8,0254,987
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9176,163
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6766,634
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8095,474
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3245,173
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8455,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -