Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,8699,240
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1646,316
HuamboAngola 7,9944,967
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0778,747
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9396,797
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9396,797
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3078,269
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7795,455
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6447,857
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8115,475
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8375,491
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8555,503
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7716,072
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8055,472
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7127,278
Hope, BcCanada 11,0766,883
HaikouChina 18,17911,297
HailarChina 18,38011,421
HamiChina 17,62510,952
HetanChina 16,49910,253
HavanaCuba 6,7884,218
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9923,723
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9673,708
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0333,749
HelwanEgypt 12,0207,469
HurguadaEgypt 12,0697,500
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 11,7807,320
HelsinkiFinland 13,0538,111
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,0778,127
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9914,966
HamburgGermany 11,9297,413
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,9287,412
HannoverGermany 11,8367,355
HelgolandGermany 11,8537,365
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 11,6087,213
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,8317,352
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3027,023
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6007,208
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9507,426
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,6957,267
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,5729,677
HaifaIsrael 12,4827,757
HaboroJapan 17,79911,060
HachijojimaJapan 18,10011,248
HachinoheJapan 17,93511,145
HagiJapan 18,88611,736
HakodateJapan 17,96311,163
HamadaJapan 18,82911,700
HamamatsuJapan 18,31311,380
HikoneJapan 18,45011,465
HimejiJapan 18,59111,553
HiradoJapan 19,04111,832
HirooJapan 17,74511,027
HiroshimaJapan 18,78911,676
HitaJapan 18,91411,753
HitoyoshiJapan 18,90211,746
HunLibya 10,7256,665
HomboriMali 8,3565,192
HomalinMyanmar 17,45410,846
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,10810,631
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8526,122
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8256,105
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9366,175
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7586,064
HororataNew Zealand 9,8136,098
HyderabadPakistan 15,0819,371
HuanucoPeru 3,1541,960
HelPoland 12,4727,750
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,97111,168
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,4379,593
HatangaRussia 15,7439,783
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8109,203
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8503,635
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7837,943
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,0587,493
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5038,391
HaejuSouth Korea 19,30711,998
HyesanSouth Korea 18,91411,754
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0039,323
HalaibSudan 12,0487,487
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5517,178
HudeibaSudan 11,5367,168
HaparandaSweden 13,2578,238
HarnosandSweden 12,8427,980
HamaSyria 12,7427,918
HassakahSyria 13,1348,161
Hua HinThailand 16,90210,503
HakkariTurkey 13,4278,343
Hull, EnglandUk 11,4127,091
HersonUkraine 12,9578,052
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,7077,896
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0585,007
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8065,472
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4725,265
Hart, MiUsa 9,0965,652
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5895,337
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3435,806
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7964,845
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6235,980
Hays, KsUsa 9,0685,635
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3346,422
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1205,668
Helena, MtUsa 10,3686,443
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7965,466
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0424,998
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0384,995
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3635,818
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2855,149
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8514,879
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6425,991
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4155,229
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6745,390
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8595,505
Holly, CoUsa 9,1125,663
Homer, AkUsa 13,2968,262
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7805,456
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4045,222
Horton, KsUsa 8,9845,583
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6235,980
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3045,160
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0985,654
Houma, LaUsa 7,7884,840
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0314,991
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4095,226
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1515,065
Huron, SdUsa 9,5515,935
HanoiVietnam 18,03211,205
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,09110,621
HarareZimbabwe 9,0715,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -