Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7227,284
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3128,894
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7837,322
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4878,381
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2138,210
WoomeraAustralia 12,4777,753
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3748,932
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7446,055
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8965,528
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2007,581
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5247,783
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0505,624
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8335,489
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0506,245
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4826,514
WillemstadCuraçao 5,2673,273
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7977,331
WajimaJapan 18,38411,424
WakamatsuJapan 18,11711,258
WakayamaJapan 18,54111,521
WakkanaiJapan 17,75411,033
WajirKenya 11,1246,913
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2994,536
WindhoekNamibia 7,5554,695
WaihiNew Zealand 10,1006,276
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,9096,157
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,9636,191
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7636,067
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,9616,190
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,8246,105
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,8266,106
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3806,450
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,8496,120
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,9856,205
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,9656,192
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,1766,324
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,8436,116
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,9426,178
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,8476,119
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,8436,117
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9866,205
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1646,316
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,1116,283
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,2246,353
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,8016,090
WintonNew Zealand 9,7766,075
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,2376,362
WarsawPoland 12,4677,747
WroclawPoland 12,1657,560
WonsanSouth Korea 19,11211,876
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3057,025
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5587,182
WauSudan 10,3956,460
WaddingtonUk 11,3567,057
Waco, TxUsa 8,2795,145
Wake IslandUsa 15,0519,353
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1135,663
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2725,762
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0444,999
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6476,616
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0135,601
Warren, OhUsa 8,6485,374
Warren, PaUsa 8,7095,412
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7455,434
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3295,176
Washington, IaUsa 8,9825,582
Washington, InUsa 8,6085,349
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2025,097
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8675,510
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5635,943
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0835,644
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7885,461
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4885,275
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6494,753
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9614,947
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2305,114
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4175,230
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5065,286
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5425,308
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4335,240
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1024,413
West Point, GaUsa 7,9214,922
West Point, NyUsa 8,5075,286
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7095,412
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6805,394
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5645,322
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8705,512
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8396,735
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5735,327
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1285,051
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3555,192
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5865,335
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1306,295
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4335,240
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3895,213
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8534,880
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6745,390
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4095,225
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3375,802
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2066,342
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6515,997
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9044,912
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3075,783
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0104,978
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3645,197
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6515,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -