Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,1459,411
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,3779,556
MilianaAlgeria 10,2376,361
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5234,675
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1234,426
Malarg EArgentina 796495
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,012629
Mar Del PlataArgentina 480299
Marcos JuarezArgentina 235146
MendozaArgentina 757470
Mendoza AeroArgentina 752467
Monte CaserosArgentina 566352
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0548,112
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4045,844
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8188,586
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2148,211
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5567,181
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5377,169
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,0007,457
Mount GambierAustralia 11,6707,252
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5068,393
MuharraqBahrain 13,5108,395
MinskBelarus 12,9548,050
MogilevBelarus 13,1048,143
MaunBotswana 8,2645,135
MacapaBrazil 3,9802,473
MacauBrazil 4,1172,559
MaceioBrazil 3,7722,344
MachadoBrazil 2,0491,273
ManausBrazil 3,4952,172
MarabaBrazil 3,4652,153
MaringaBrazil 1,513940
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,6882,292
Monte AzulBrazil 2,8261,756
Monte SantoBrazil 3,4652,153
MonteiroBrazil 3,8382,385
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,6101,622
Morada NovaBrazil 4,0142,494
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,2732,034
MamfeCameroon 8,5875,336
MarouaCameroon 9,3415,804
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,6207,221
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1175,665
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5126,532
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7207,905
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6016,588
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Moncton, NbCanada 8,9765,578
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2745,763
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9915,587
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9915,587
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4066,466
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7376,051
Morden, MbCanada 10,0086,219
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0345,614
MoundouChad 9,3765,826
MatecanaColombia 4,6452,886
MoroniComoros 10,5326,544
MosnovCzech Republic 12,1587,555
MarstalDenmark 12,0347,478
Melville HallDominica 5,5693,461
MichesDominican Republic 6,0143,737
MocaDominican Republic 6,0823,780
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0983,789
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1583,827
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,0063,732
MilagroEcuador 4,0932,543
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,7637,309
MinyaEgypt 11,8687,375
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4095,226
MassawaEritrea 11,9187,406
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,7537,303
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,8137,962
MarseilleFrance 10,9546,807
MontpellierFrance 10,8886,766
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3072,677
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1694,455
MakokouGabon 8,5665,323
MayumbaGabon 8,1085,038
MitzicGabon 8,4605,257
MkamboGabon 8,6915,401
MoandaGabon 8,4715,264
MouilaGabon 8,2415,121
MagdeburgGermany 11,9197,407
MunichGermany 11,6927,265
MünsterGermany 11,6907,264
MethoniGreece 11,6527,241
MilosGreece 11,8547,366
MitiliniGreece 12,1487,549
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,1467,548
MacentaGuinea 7,2194,486
MamouGuinea 7,1674,454
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0398,724
MiskolcHungary 12,2327,601
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9629,298
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,27810,115
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,1519,415
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7289,774
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,29210,124
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,7789,804
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9779,928
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7339,155
MashhadIran 14,7119,142
Malin HeadIreland 11,2176,971
M. CalamitaItaly 11,2326,980
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,5217,159
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,2857,013
MilanItaly 11,3457,050
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,3237,036
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,2596,997
ManIvory Coast 7,2874,528
MaebashiJapan 18,19811,308
MaizuruJapan 18,53511,518
MakurazakiJapan 18,90711,749
MatsueJapan 18,73911,644
MatsumotoJapan 18,29611,369
MatsuyamaJapan 18,75411,654
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,50011,496
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,46810,233
MishimaJapan 18,20511,313
MitoJapan 18,07211,230
MiyakejimaJapan 18,14111,273
MiyakoJapan 17,91511,132
MiyakojimaJapan 18,77711,668
MiyakonojoJapan 18,85611,717
MiyazakiJapan 18,83311,703
MombetsuJapan 17,67610,984
MoriokaJapan 17,98111,174
MuroranJapan 17,93011,142
MurotomisakiJapan 18,61611,568
MutsuJapan 17,94111,149
Ma’AnJordan 12,4097,711
MafraqJordan 12,5637,807
MombasaKenya 10,7126,657
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5059,013
MaseruLesotho 8,0825,022
MonroviaLiberia 6,9744,334
MisratahLibya 10,8666,753
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5326,545
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,1756,323
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3176,411
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0486,244
MakhangaMalawi 9,5125,911
MangochiMalawi 9,6535,998
MwmosaMalawi 9,5775,951
MzimbaMalawi 9,6696,009
MzuzuMalawi 9,7336,048
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0249,958
MersingMalaysia 16,11210,012
MiriMalaysia 16,61410,324
MaleMaldives 14,2418,849
MenakaMali 8,7055,410
MoptiMali 8,1055,036
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8698,619
MazatlanMexico 8,0194,983
MeridaMexico 6,8784,274
Mexico CityMexico 7,2354,496
MonterreyMexico 7,8784,895
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3824,587
MaantyMongolia 18,29911,371
MandalgoviMongolia 18,36411,412
MatadMongolia 18,58311,548
MurenMongolia 17,73711,022
MarrakechMorocco 9,2035,719
MeknesMorocco 9,5475,933
MideltMorocco 9,5005,904
MaputoMozambique 8,7065,410
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0936,272
MandalayMyanmar 17,37610,798
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,27610,735
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,80310,442
MindatMyanmar 17,15810,662
MonywaMyanmar 17,30310,753
MyeikMyanmar 16,80310,442
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,69710,997
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,5167,156
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7206,040
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,1426,302
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,9256,168
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,9456,180
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,0656,254
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8676,132
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9356,174
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8966,150
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7726,072
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8463,633
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8133,612
MagariaNiger 9,0535,625
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3315,799
MaradiNiger 8,9325,551
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3335,799
MakurdiNigeria 8,6595,381
MinnaNigeria 8,6165,354
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,34712,023
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,8707,997
MajisOman 13,9638,677
MasirahOman 13,9758,684
Muscat  Oman 14,0718,744
MultanPakistan 15,5559,666
MurreePakistan 15,8509,849
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7819,185
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,394866
MoyobambaPeru 3,5742,221
MactanPhilippines 17,27610,735
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,78711,053
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0696,257
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7805,456
MagadanRussia 16,40910,197
MahackalaRussia 13,9278,654
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,4368,971
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,4378,971
MarkovoRussia 15,2469,474
MinusinskRussia 16,99810,563
MogocaRussia 17,88011,111
MoscowRussia 13,6268,467
MurmanskRussia 13,7168,523
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4477,735
MatamSenegal 7,5154,670
MogadishuSomalia 11,6227,222
MadridSpain 10,1996,338
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1886,331
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,6306,606
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,8386,114
MelillaSpain 9,8226,103
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1556,311
MalakalSudan 10,8416,737
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5625,321
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,2707,004
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,33210,770
Mae SariangThailand 17,24210,714
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,16710,668
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,55310,908
MalatyaTurkey 13,0068,082
MersinTurkey 12,6547,863
MuglaTurkey 12,1837,570
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,2887,014
ManstonUk 11,3127,030
MeloUruguay 670416
MercedesUruguay 300186
MontevideoUruguay 432269
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8464,875
Madison, FlUsa 7,6474,752
Madison, InUsa 8,5465,310
Madison, NeUsa 9,2725,762
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1075,659
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9815,581
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1535,688
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5365,304
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9805,581
Marion, InUsa 8,7845,458
Marion, NcUsa 8,1445,061
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4025,843
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2385,119
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3655,198
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,6098,457
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5265,298
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9106,158
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5655,323
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2255,111
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9495,561
Medford, WiUsa 9,3435,806
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6425,991
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3085,163
Mena, ArUsa 8,4635,259
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9854,962
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2505,127
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7815,457
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0124,357
Midland, TxUsa 8,5605,319
Milan, MnUsa 9,5265,919
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5715,948
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0666,255
Milford, DeUsa 8,3065,161
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8574,882
Millen, GaUsa 7,8054,850
Millport, OhUsa 8,6485,374
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5995,344
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0435,619
Minden, NeUsa 9,2595,754
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4145,850
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8705,512
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4986,524
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7984,846
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9755,577
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9465,559
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0014,972
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5265,919
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8964,907
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4165,851
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4155,229
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9124,917
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1445,061
Moro, OrUsa 10,7136,657
Morris, MnUsa 9,6245,980
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9935,588
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2235,110
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9105,537
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9595,567
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0685,635
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8275,485
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2625,134
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0165,603
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5955,341
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,0613,145
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,1453,197
MaracayVenezuela 5,0323,127
MaturinVenezuela 4,9323,065
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,0453,135
MeridaVenezuela 4,9183,056
MagoyeZambia 8,8755,515
MansaZambia 9,2895,773
MbalaZambia 9,6556,000
MfuweZambia 9,4325,861
MisamfuZambia 9,5695,946
MonguZambia 8,5205,295
MpikaZambia 9,4725,886
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4645,881
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9615,568
MumbwaZambia 8,8955,527
MwinilungaZambia 8,8495,499
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9165,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -