Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,4719,614
GhazniAfghanistan 15,3969,567
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0516,246
General PicoArgentina 288179
GualeguaychuArgentina 274170
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5863,471
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3877,076
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9558,051
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3198,276
GrazAustria 11,8307,351
GancaAzerbaijan 13,7588,549
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,8678,617
GomelBelarus 13,0958,137
GrodnoBelarus 12,7257,907
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7852,352
GoianiaBrazil 2,3031,431
GoiasBrazil 2,3351,451
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,5611,591
GrajauBrazil 3,5262,191
GuairaBrazil 1,330827
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,0542,519
GuaratingaBrazil 2,9051,805
GarouaCameroon 9,1905,711
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3065,783
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6016,587
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1546,931
Golden, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Goose, NfCanada 9,7706,071
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2045,720
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3967,081
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8535,501
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1115,662
GanzhouChina 18,97311,790
GuangzhouChina 18,64311,585
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1043,793
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1032,550
GonderEthiopia 11,5517,178
GourdonFrance 10,8216,724
GrenobleFrance 11,1096,903
GeisenheimGermany 11,5747,192
GorlitzGermany 12,0547,490
GibraltarGibraltar 9,7436,054
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2983,914
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6072,863
GoaIndia 15,0389,345
GuwahatiIndia 17,22410,703
GelaItaly 11,1186,909
GenoaItaly 11,2476,989
GhediItaly 11,4057,087
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,5457,174
GrazzaniseItaly 11,3677,063
GrossetoItaly 11,2767,007
GrottaglieItaly 11,5637,185
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,0636,875
GuidoniaItaly 11,3377,045
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,3204,548
GifuJapan 18,40411,436
GaoMali 8,5555,316
GuamMariana Islands 16,52710,270
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6034,725
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5064,664
GuaymasMexico 8,7085,411
GaluutMongolia 17,93111,143
GemertNetherlands 11,5577,181
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8676,131
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8666,131
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3316,420
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8466,118
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,9486,182
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,8756,137
GayaNiger 8,5175,292
GardermoenNorway 12,3937,701
GeiloNorway 12,2827,632
GdanskPoland 12,4487,735
GalatiRomania 12,5867,821
Gor’KijRussia 14,0118,707
GorznyjRussia 13,7978,573
GridinoRussia 13,7258,529
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1127,526
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,8981,801
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,6916,644
GijonSpain 10,3316,420
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4906,518
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4567,119
GoteborgSweden 12,2877,635
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,2847,634
GothenburgSweden 12,2867,635
GunnarnSweden 12,9488,046
GenevaSwitzerland 11,2096,966
GabesTunisia 10,6066,591
GafsaTunisia 10,5516,556
GiresunTurkey 13,1398,165
GoztepeTurkey 12,4367,728
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,5119,017
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,3428,912
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,3857,075
GajvoronUkraine 12,8477,983
GeniceskUkraine 13,0978,138
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0254,987
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,7148,522
Galva, IlUsa 8,9305,549
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9414,935
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2175,727
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2175,727
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2596,375
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4245,235
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7365,429
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1686,319
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9764,956
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2255,732
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3035,781
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8556,124
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8834,899
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2255,733
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5425,930
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9665,571
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6006,587
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6225,358
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4136,471
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2095,723
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6805,394
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0254,987
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1005,033
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3695,200
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1415,059
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6505,375
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6255,359
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3745,204
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0344,992
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9584,945
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Groton, CtUsa 8,4775,268
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,0878,133
GuanareVenezuela 4,9333,065
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,7612,959
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0213,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -