Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4295,859
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3306,419
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3356,422
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,6516,619
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 229142
AzulArgentina 264164
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0277,474
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2787,630
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3428,291
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3908,321
AmberleyAustralia 12,2497,612
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,7638,553
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,8818,626
AimoresBrazil 2,5741,600
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,3502,082
AltamiraBrazil 3,6012,237
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0471,893
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0591,280
ApodiBrazil 3,9962,483
AracajuBrazil 3,5712,219
AracuaiBrazil 2,7161,688
AragarcasBrazil 2,2481,397
AraxaBrazil 2,1611,343
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7892,355
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0816,886
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9318,035
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0765,640
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0168,088
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8276,107
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7516,059
AbecheChad 10,1436,303
AntofagastaChile 1,541958
AricaChile 2,0281,260
AltaiChina 17,06310,603
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3012,673
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3482,702
AraucaColombia 4,7412,946
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1203,803
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,0453,756
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9913,723
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,9777,443
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1147,528
AswanEgypt 11,8127,340
AsyutEgypt 11,8327,353
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1623,829
AsmaraEritrea 11,8507,364
AssabEritrea 12,0657,497
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4597,121
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,0726,880
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3085,162
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9016,774
AccraGhana 7,7624,824
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,1947,578
AthensGreece 11,8717,377
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,8587,369
AasiaatGreenland 11,5017,147
AmmassalikGreenland 11,3177,033
AputiteqGreenland 11,6287,226
AkureyriIceland 11,7377,293
AgraIndia 16,0409,967
AhmedabadIndia 15,3569,542
AkolaIndia 15,6339,714
AllahabadIndia 16,30210,130
AmritsarIndia 15,9169,890
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6579,729
AbadanIran 13,4928,384
ArakIran 13,7868,567
AlbengaItaly 11,1776,946
AlgheroItaly 10,9506,804
AmendolaItaly 11,5097,152
AnconaItaly 11,4947,143
ArezzoItaly 11,3757,068
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4204,611
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4774,646
AbashiriJapan 17,61810,948
AburatsuJapan 18,82111,696
AikawaJapan 18,25911,346
AjiroJapan 18,19011,303
AkitaJapan 18,07111,229
AkuneJapan 18,94511,773
AomoriJapan 17,99011,179
AsahikawaJapan 17,77211,044
AsosanJapan 18,89211,740
AmmanJordan 12,5217,781
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,28410,119
AinaziLatvia 12,9408,041
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7236,663
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9146,782
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4116,470
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0106,842
AtarMauritania 7,9404,934
AgalegaMauritius 11,7637,310
AcapulcoMexico 7,0274,367
AayanbulagMongolia 17,79111,056
AltaiMongolia 17,69110,993
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,12411,263
AgadirMorocco 9,0045,595
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,5687,189
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8006,090
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9426,178
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0566,249
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,1826,327
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7956,087
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8066,094
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,1946,335
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2076,343
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2086,344
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2086,344
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2086,344
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2086,344
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7503,573
AgadezNiger 9,2535,750
AsuncionParaguay 1,080671
ArequipaPeru 2,2871,421
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,19711,308
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6294,119
AradRomania 12,1647,559
AjanRussia 17,18410,678
AldanRussia 17,29910,750
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,1988,823
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,9059,883
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,41710,823
AnadyrRussia 14,9179,269
ArkhangelskRussia 13,9668,678
ArmavirRussia 13,5098,395
AstrakhanRussia 14,0628,738
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9636,813
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,1666,317
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1816,326
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2196,351
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9846,204
Abu HamedSudan 11,5977,207
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2636,999
AqiqSudan 11,9577,430
ArbaatSudan 11,9407,420
AromaSudan 11,6327,228
AtbaraSudan 11,5477,175
Abu KamalSyria 13,0528,111
AleppoSyria 12,8307,973
AranyaprathetThailand 17,15910,663
AtakpameTogo 8,0134,979
AdanaTurkey 12,7167,902
AfyonTurkey 12,4317,725
AnkaraTurkey 12,6717,874
AntalyaTurkey 12,3497,674
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6349,094
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,5837,198
AberporthUk 11,0816,886
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,1276,915
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,9698,059
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,0428,105
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7818,563
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7648,553
ArtigasUruguay 620385
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1645,073
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6626,004
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0226,849
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4765,267
Ada, MnUsa 9,7586,064
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8315,488
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9334,929
Akron, OhUsa 8,6505,375
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2535,750
Albany, GaUsa 7,7844,837
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6955,403
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2965,777
Albion, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0785,641
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9465,559
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5065,907
Algona, IaUsa 9,2555,751
Alice, TxUsa 7,9734,955
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4935,278
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5265,920
Alma, MiUsa 8,9635,570
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1435,681
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4975,280
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8415,494
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6015,345
Amite, LaUsa 7,8934,905
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,2728,248
Anderson, InUsa 8,6805,394
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0675,013
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6885,399
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8315,488
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0067,460
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5834,712
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1954,471
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1005,033
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5535,936
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9656,814
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9595,567
Athens, GaUsa 7,9664,950
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9694,952
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3475,187
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3509,539
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8654,887
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4026,464
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9485,561
Austin, TxUsa 8,1775,081
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,2659,486
AndizanUzbekistan 15,8909,874
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9813,096
AdenYemen 12,2617,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -