Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,0016,215
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2815,767
OranArgentina 1,310814
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7518,545
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9068,020
OstendeBelgium 11,3877,076
ObidosBrazil 3,6722,282
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1455,061
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0055,596
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0035,595
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,263785
OdenseDenmark 12,0647,497
OtavaloEcuador 4,2682,652
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0276,852
OuluFinland 13,2788,251
OroomiehIran 13,5358,411
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,0506,866
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4464,627
ObihiroJapan 17,73511,021
OfunatoJapan 17,94411,151
OitaJapan 18,85011,713
OkayamaJapan 18,65911,595
OkinoerabuJapan 18,80511,686
OmaezakiJapan 18,26611,351
OmuJapan 17,69610,996
OnahamaJapan 18,03311,206
OsakaJapan 18,51311,504
OshimaJapan 18,16311,287
OtaruJapan 17,89611,121
OwaseJapan 18,44411,461
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2185,728
OujoaMorocco 9,8486,120
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0337,477
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9006,152
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,8386,114
OphirNew Zealand 9,8016,091
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,9556,186
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7896,083
OcotalNicaragua 5,9993,728
OrlandNorway 12,5377,791
OsloNorway 12,3607,681
OhotskRussia 16,74410,405
OkhotskRussia 16,74410,405
OlekminskRussia 17,13910,650
OlenekRussia 16,21710,077
OmskRussia 15,8579,854
OnegaRussia 13,8428,602
OrenburgRussia 14,6759,119
OymyakonRussia 16,41810,202
OviedoSpain 10,3026,402
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,7187,903
Orkney IslandsUk 11,6897,264
OdessaUkraine 12,8237,968
OvrucUkraine 12,9108,023
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2105,102
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3875,212
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0836,266
Oconto, WiUsa 9,2425,743
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9595,567
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6595,381
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8985,530
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4685,884
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9706,817
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1605,692
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1715,699
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6085,349
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3244,551
Orono, MeUsa 8,8835,520
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1735,700
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8175,479
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8785,517
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8985,530
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4825,271
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9415,556
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4635,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -