Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,1169,393
ChlefAlgeria 10,1716,321
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5306,543
CeresArgentina 528328
ChamicalArgentina 685426
ChepesArgentina 640397
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,367850
ConcordiaArgentina 452281
CórdobaArgentina 473294
Cordoba ObsArgentina 464289
CorrientesArgentina 816507
CairnsAustralia 13,6408,476
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6417,234
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3818,315
CedunaAustralia 12,4457,733
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6577,865
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4718,371
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1577,555
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0518,731
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9697,438
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6727,874
ChittagongBangladesh 17,03910,588
CharnocksBarbados 5,2973,292
CotonouBenin 8,0324,991
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,4671,533
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,2391,391
CabroboBrazil 3,6372,260
CaceresBrazil 2,0821,294
CaetiteBrazil 2,9281,819
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,9752,470
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6851,047
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,431889
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9871,235
Campos SalesBrazil 3,7162,309
CanavieirasBrazil 3,0361,887
CaparaoBrazil 2,4341,513
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0911,299
CaratingaBrazil 2,4691,534
CaravelasBrazil 2,8471,769
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,8371,763
CarolinaBrazil 3,3252,066
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,512940
CataguasesBrazil 2,3051,432
CatalaoBrazil 2,2271,384
CatanduvaBrazil 1,8961,178
CaxiasBrazil 3,7642,339
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,095680
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1462,576
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,2501,398
ChapecoBrazil 1,144711
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,5251,569
CipoBrazil 3,4582,149
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1571,962
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,4401,516
CordeiroBrazil 2,2811,418
CorrentinaBrazil 2,8521,772
CorumbaBrazil 1,7531,089
CoximBrazil 1,8861,172
CrateusBrazil 3,8752,408
CuiabaBrazil 2,1671,346
CuritibaBrazil 1,511939
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8456,739
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,0787,506
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3217,035
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2536,993
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4667,125
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6636,626
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7007,892
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7747,316
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8216,103
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4785,889
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1935,712
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9865,584
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9925,588
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3577,058
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0795,642
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2006,959
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9826,203
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8016,091
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8186,722
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,5417,793
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6957,268
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9616,811
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4625,880
Comox, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9077,399
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1556,932
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8096,717
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8056,714
ChicoChile 1,6151,003
ChillanChile 1,031640
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,124699
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,196743
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,604997
Curico-General FreireChile 943586
ChangchunChina 18,84811,713
ChangduChina 17,93811,147
ChangshaChina 19,09811,867
ChengduChina 18,54111,521
ChongqingChina 18,70811,626
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8793,032
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,6707,252
CamagueyCuba 6,4764,024
CasablancaCuba 6,8054,229
ChebCzech Republic 11,8367,355
CopenhagenDenmark 12,1927,576
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0993,790
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0333,749
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0443,756
CanarEcuador 4,0172,496
CairoEgypt 12,0397,481
CaenFrance 11,0566,870
ChateaurouxFrance 10,9986,834
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4702,778
CocobeachGabon 8,3005,158
CologneGermany 11,5867,200
ChiosGreece 12,0767,504
CorfuGreece 11,6877,262
ConakryGuinea 6,9874,342
CatacamasHonduras 6,1013,791
CholutecaHonduras 6,0003,729
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4319,589
CherrapunjiIndia 17,19410,685
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,19410,685
ChahbaharIran 14,3648,926
ClaremorrisIreland 11,0106,842
ClonesIreland 11,1276,915
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,0726,880
CorkIreland 10,8806,761
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,8756,758
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,9056,776
CameriItaly 11,3137,030
CampobassoItaly 11,4387,108
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,9966,833
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9266,789
Cape FrascaItaly 10,8996,773
Cape MeleItaly 11,1746,943
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,3837,074
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,2046,962
CerviaItaly 11,4547,118
CiampinoItaly 11,3157,031
Cimone MountainItaly 11,3507,053
Cisa PassItaly 11,3197,034
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,2797,009
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,5957,205
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,1586,934
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,4457,112
ChibaJapan 18,10211,249
ChichibuJapan 18,19611,307
ChichijimaJapan 17,66510,977
ChoshiJapan 18,03511,207
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,6427,856
ChilekaMalawi 9,5485,933
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5385,927
ChitipaMalawi 9,7766,075
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4765,267
ComitanMexico 6,5414,065
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5119,639
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,46411,474
ChoirMongolia 18,40811,439
CasablancaMorocco 9,3885,834
ChindeMozambique 9,4955,900
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,57810,302
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5346,546
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7086,033
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7796,077
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7816,078
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7886,082
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9806,202
CondegaNicaragua 5,9693,709
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,12610,021
ChejuNorth Korea 19,32012,005
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,15511,903
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,18711,923
ChhorPakistan 15,2129,453
ChitralPakistan 15,7629,795
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,172728
ConcepcionParaguay 1,282797
CajamarcaPeru 3,5392,199
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6002,237
ChiclayoPeru 3,6452,265
ChimbotePeru 3,3472,080
CuzcoPeru 2,5861,607
CzestochowaPoland 12,2817,631
CoimbraPortugal 9,9016,152
CalafatRomania 12,1537,552
CeahlauRomania 12,5217,781
ClujRomania 12,3487,673
ConstantaRomania 12,5677,809
CraiovaRomania 12,2357,603
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,1629,422
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,3089,513
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,5119,639
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,6999,134
Cape UelenRussia 14,3228,900
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,83311,082
CaraRussia 17,52910,893
Cerdyn’Russia 14,7769,182
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,2569,481
ChitaRussia 18,02011,198
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,01511,195
CokurdahRussia 15,6529,726
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,49910,874
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0974,410
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,96211,783
CaceresSpain 9,9576,187
CadizSpain 9,7176,038
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0596,251
CordobaSpain 9,9116,159
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9629,298
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,32510,766
ChanthaburiThailand 17,03410,585
Chiang MaiThailand 17,36510,791
Chiang RaiThailand 17,52710,891
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,03710,587
ChumphonThailand 16,66410,355
CanakkaleTurkey 12,1917,576
CorumTurkey 12,8587,990
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,1279,400
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2959,505
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,0786,884
CernovcyUkraine 12,5847,820
ChernigovUkraine 13,0758,125
CarrascoUruguay 450279
ColoniaUruguay 289180
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8243,619
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4765,267
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3245,173
Camden, ScUsa 7,9044,912
Canton, NyUsa 8,9595,567
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3695,822
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9114,916
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0815,643
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7335,427
Casper, WyUsa 9,7776,075
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9786,822
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4595,257
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0665,012
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2185,728
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7534,818
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7604,822
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3845,210
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0324,991
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2825,146
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4185,852
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1395,057
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9295,549
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8115,475
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9494,939
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2065,720
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5385,927
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9185,542
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3876,454
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6735,390
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6245,980
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5415,307
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5475,311
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5505,313
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0955,652
Clark, SdUsa 9,6025,967
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2415,121
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4015,221
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0255,608
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7145,415
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0135,601
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8088,581
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8595,505
College Park, MdUsa 8,3415,183
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3205,792
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7715,451
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9024,911
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6005,344
Columbus, InUsa 8,5765,329
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7025,408
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5915,338
Conception, MoUsa 8,9975,591
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0625,631
Conway, ArUsa 8,3815,208
Conway, ScUsa 7,8524,879
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7415,432
Corning, ArUsa 8,4425,246
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8205,481
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2905,151
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7185,418
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8106,717
Covington, LaUsa 7,9004,909
Covington, TnUsa 8,4055,223
Crete, NeUsa 9,1755,702
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0646,254
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8979,257
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8979,257
CaracasVenezuela 5,0493,137
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7562,956
CoroVenezuela 5,1943,228
ChipataZambia 9,4725,886
ChomaZambia 8,7775,454
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0605,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -