Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1656,316
In SalahAlgeria 9,5735,949
InnsbruckAustria 11,5937,204
IbiriteBrazil 2,3151,439
IguatuBrazil 3,8392,386
IlheusBrazil 3,1001,926
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5092,181
IndaialBrazil 1,403872
IpameriBrazil 2,2591,404
IraiBrazil 1,099683
IreceBrazil 3,2262,004
ItaberabaBrazil 3,2021,990
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,5032,177
ItaitubaBrazil 3,4062,116
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,5791,603
ItaperunaBrazil 2,3811,479
ItapevaBrazil 1,6561,029
ItirucuBrazil 3,1621,965
ItuacuBrazil 3,0331,885
IvinhemaBrazil 1,521945
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8167,964
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4666,503
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8808,004
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9516,805
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,8998,015
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,8031,120
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,6552,892
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,5091,559
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1253,806
IzobambaEcuador 4,2202,622
IsmailiaEgypt 12,1357,541
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1363,813
IoanninaGreece 11,7577,306
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5677,188
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0877,511
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6279,711
IranshahrIran 14,4598,985
IstranaItaly 11,5377,169
IidaJapan 18,30811,377
IizukaJapan 18,94111,770
IrakoJapan 18,36911,414
IriomotejimaJapan 18,80311,684
IrozakiJapan 18,20811,315
IshigakijimaJapan 18,77811,669
IshinomakiJapan 17,98811,178
IwamizawaJapan 17,83611,084
IzuharaJapan 19,07711,855
IrbidJordan 12,5397,792
IfraneMorocco 9,5395,927
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7536,061
IlorinNigeria 8,3705,201
InchonNorth Korea 19,26311,970
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,4148,335
IslamabadPakistan 15,8169,828
IquitosPeru 3,6522,270
IloiloPhilippines 17,34110,776
IasiRomania 12,6417,855
IcaRussia 16,38610,182
IlirnejRussia 15,2449,473
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,59510,934
IrkutskRussia 17,72211,013
Ivdel’Russia 14,9879,313
IbizaSpain 10,3776,448
IspartaTurkey 12,3807,693
IstanbulTurkey 12,4357,727
IzmirTurkey 12,1577,554
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,5167,778
IzmailUkraine 12,6387,853
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3925,836
Independence, KsUsa 8,7445,434
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8345,490
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6605,382
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0565,628
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7876,082
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4054,602
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1805,704
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3605,817
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7075,410
IsokaZambia 9,6936,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -