Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,5948,447
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,8458,604
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,8188,587
YaoundeCameroon 8,6595,381
YokoCameroon 8,8485,498
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7315,426
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7927,328
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3696,444
YanjiChina 18,72411,635
YichangChina 19,17011,913
YinchuanChina 18,78511,673
YiningChina 16,63410,337
YariguiesColombia 4,8162,993
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0073,733
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1103,797
YazdIran 14,0878,754
YakushimaJapan 18,83511,704
YamagataJapan 18,07311,231
YamaguchiJapan 18,87911,732
YokkaichiJapan 18,41811,445
YokohamaJapan 18,14211,274
YonagoJapan 18,71411,629
YonagunijimaJapan 18,83111,702
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,62410,330
YeMyanmar 16,99810,563
YolaNigeria 9,1035,657
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,22311,945
YurimaguasPeru 3,5502,206
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0429,347
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,60810,942
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7139,143
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8096,717
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6807,879
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1646,316
York, PaUsa 8,4525,252
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6695,387
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3395,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -