Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8386,735
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,33110,148
ParanaArgentina 310193
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 647402
PehuajoArgentina 172107
PergaminoArgentina 8050
PigeArgentina 364226
Pilar ObsArgentina 423263
PosadasArgentina 927576
PresidenciaArgentina 863536
Puente Del IncaArgentina 853530
Punta IndioArgentina 343213
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6167,840
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9088,642
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,8255,484
ParakouBenin 8,2655,136
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7232,313
ParacatuBrazil 2,3801,479
ParanaBrazil 2,7801,727
ParanaguaBrazil 1,558968
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9091,186
ParintinsBrazil 3,5752,222
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0192,498
Passo FundoBrazil 1,069664
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,2741,413
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5652,216
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6272,254
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,8441,767
PeixeBrazil 2,7971,738
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4872,167
PicosBrazil 3,6472,266
PiraiBrazil 2,1201,317
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3971,490
PompeuBrazil 2,3171,440
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,429888
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7592,336
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,321821
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8831,792
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,041647
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,9311,821
PosseBrazil 2,7031,680
PlevenBulgaria 12,2397,605
PlovdivBulgaria 12,1807,569
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,08010,614
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4147,093
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,6977,269
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1015,656
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9365,553
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9816,202
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2576,995
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1335,676
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4887,139
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0846,266
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6716,631
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4767,131
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8987,393
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3696,443
ParronChile 895556
Puerto AysenChile 1,566973
Puerto MonttChile 1,312815
Punta ArenasChile 2,1961,365
PingbianChina 19,36812,035
PeralesColombia 4,5842,849
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5802,846
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5553,452
PragueCzech Republic 11,9487,425
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9583,702
PimentelDominican Republic 6,0523,761
PoloDominican Republic 5,9543,700
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1233,805
PichilingueEcuador 4,1882,603
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2432,637
PuyoEcuador 4,0772,533
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1727,564
ParisFrance 11,1786,946
PerpignanFrance 10,7596,686
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5155,913
Port-GentilGabon 8,1125,041
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7812,971
PotsdamGermany 12,0197,469
PatrasGreece 11,7397,294
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3647,683
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6456,615
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6493,510
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0093,734
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0393,753
PecsHungary 11,9517,426
PambanIndia 15,0869,375
PuneIndia 15,2239,460
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6149,703
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0409,967
PadovaItaly 11,5057,150
Paganella MountainItaly 11,5017,147
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,1226,911
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,1116,904
PantelleriaItaly 10,9406,798
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,3667,063
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,9606,811
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,3947,081
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,4637,123
PiacenzaItaly 11,3367,045
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,2967,019
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,4687,126
Ponza IslandItaly 11,2817,010
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,4597,121
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,2957,019
PrizziItaly 11,1046,900
PakseLaos 17,47610,860
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,23010,086
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1206,910
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1056,901
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9749,305
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,8047,335
PatheinMyanmar 16,89210,497
PutaoMyanmar 17,80411,064
PyiMyanmar 17,08110,614
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1467,548
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8766,137
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8656,130
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2286,356
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0266,230
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9153,676
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3295,176
PohangNorth Korea 19,06711,848
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,23811,955
PadidanPakistan 15,1209,396
PanjgurPakistan 14,7589,171
ParachinarPakistan 15,5549,666
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6249,088
PeshawarPakistan 15,6939,752
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2978,884
PilarParaguay 888552
PiscoPeru 2,7791,727
PiuraPeru 3,8412,387
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5801,604
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,25710,724
PoznanPoland 12,2377,604
PrzemyslPoland 12,4557,740
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9666,193
PortalegrePortugal 9,8796,139
Porto Portugal 9,9686,194
PavelecRussia 13,6688,493
PecoraRussia 14,7499,165
PermRussia 14,7719,179
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,30510,132
PetrozavodskRussia 13,6048,454
PjatigorskRussia 13,6198,463
PoronajskRussia 17,46310,852
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,3318,284
Providenja BayRussia 14,4879,002
PskovRussia 13,1568,175
PodorSenegal 7,4844,651
PopradSlovakia 12,2567,616
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6724,768
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3455,186
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5146,533
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0459,349
Port SudanSudan 11,9487,425
ParamariboSuriname 4,5332,817
PiteňSweden 13,1238,155
PalmyraSyria 12,8417,980
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7975,466
PhetchabunThailand 17,32310,765
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,29610,748
PhraeThailand 17,40010,812
PhuketThailand 16,37410,175
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,39310,187
Prachin BuriThailand 17,12410,641
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,82510,455
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0233,121
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,9606,811
PoltavaUkraine 13,2178,213
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 450280
PradoUruguay 432268
Punta Del EsteUruguay 543337
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Pana, IlUsa 8,7165,416
Paoli, InUsa 8,5765,329
Paris, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6786,014
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7784,833
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7206,040
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5765,329
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7275,423
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6486,617
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7384,808
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Perry, OkUsa 8,6915,401
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4065,224
Philo, OhUsa 8,5675,324
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2475,746
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6375,988
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3045,160
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6515,997
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4405,866
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5785,330
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5075,286
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5615,320
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4425,246
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0856,267
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6515,997
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8785,517
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1905,089
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0536,869
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5235,297
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0536,869
Portage, WiUsa 9,1855,708
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7485,436
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8506,742
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1585,691
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3235,172
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7456,677
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2165,106
Princeton, InUsa 8,5385,305
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5505,313
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2615,755
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5182,807
PetaukeZambia 9,3125,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -