Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,1399,407
TiranaAlbania 11,7807,320
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4675,883
TebessaAlgeria 10,5726,570
TimimounAlgeria 9,5675,945
TindoufAlgeria 8,8685,511
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2616,376
TrelewArgentina 1,033642
TucumanArgentina 951591
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7818,564
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7838,565
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4358,970
TibooburraAustralia 12,5047,770
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3558,299
TshaneBotswana 7,8984,908
TaguatingaBrazil 2,8641,780
TarauacaBrazil 3,1021,927
TauaBrazil 3,8092,367
TefeBrazil 3,4892,168
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,6721,661
TeresinaBrazil 3,7692,342
TiriosBrazil 4,1222,561
TorresBrazil 1,203748
TracuateuaBrazil 3,9952,482
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7781,105
TriunfoBrazil 3,7732,345
TucuruiBrazil 3,6182,249
TuriacuBrazil 3,9902,479
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,8717,377
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8137,341
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3827,694
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,5726,570
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5027,148
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6406,612
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6415,991
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4635,880
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8935,526
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9035,532
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2156,348
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0295,610
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,145711
TaiyuanChina 19,33912,017
TaoyuanChina 18,93911,769
TengchongChina 17,77511,045
TønderDenmark 11,9537,428
TylstrupDenmark 12,1527,552
TystofteDenmark 12,1027,520
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9873,720
TahrirEgypt 12,0107,463
TantaEgypt 12,0427,483
TallinEstonia 13,0208,091
TartuEstonia 13,0718,122
TampereFinland 13,0668,119
TurkuFinland 12,9508,047
ToulonFrance 10,9736,819
ToulouseFrance 10,7366,671
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5725,327
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4395,244
TchibanGabon 8,1785,082
TbilisiGeorgia 13,6828,502
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,4857,137
TamaleGhana 7,9794,958
ThessalonikiGreece 11,9607,432
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,7467,299
TimehriGuyana 4,5732,842
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0773,776
TelaHonduras 6,2553,887
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8399,221
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8399,221
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2609,483
TabrizIran 13,6538,484
TeheranIran 13,9808,688
Tel AvivIsrael 12,4317,725
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,5497,177
TarvisioItaly 11,6837,260
TermoliItaly 11,4907,140
TorinoItaly 11,2216,973
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,2286,977
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,0506,867
TrevicoItaly 11,4457,112
TrevisoItaly 11,5407,171
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,6417,234
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,2196,972
TabouIvory Coast 7,0754,397
TadotsuJapan 18,67111,602
TakadaJapan 18,26711,351
TakamatsuJapan 18,64311,585
TakayamaJapan 18,36011,409
TanegashimaJapan 18,82311,697
TatenoJapan 18,10211,249
TateyamaJapan 18,12011,260
TokushimaJapan 18,59311,554
TokyoJapan 18,13311,268
TomakomaiJapan 17,87511,108
TottoriJapan 18,63311,579
ToyamaJapan 18,36311,411
ToyookaJapan 18,58011,546
TsuJapan 18,42211,448
TsurugaJapan 18,46811,476
TsuyamaJapan 18,65211,591
TurgayKazakhstan 15,2559,480
TripoliLebanon 12,6317,849
TobrukLibya 11,5277,163
TripoliLibya 10,7476,678
TelsiaiLithuania 12,7377,915
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6176,597
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9376,175
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7926,085
ThyoloMalawi 9,5415,929
TawauMalaysia 16,64610,344
TessalitMali 8,9315,550
TimbuktuMali 8,3625,196
TombMali 8,3595,194
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8864,901
TacubayaMexico 7,2354,496
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4194,610
TarialanMongolia 17,84011,086
TosontsengelMongolia 17,68410,989
TsetserlegMongolia 17,96411,163
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,40711,438
TangierMorocco 9,6756,012
TarfayaMorocco 8,5815,332
TazaMorocco 9,6716,009
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,37010,794
TaungooMyanmar 17,18710,680
ThandweMyanmar 16,98810,556
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9947,453
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,1296,294
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7486,057
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8266,106
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0146,223
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,9806,202
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0556,248
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,8686,132
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0946,272
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,1416,302
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,9896,207
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0256,230
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7916,084
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9376,175
TahouaNiger 8,8825,519
TillaberyNiger 8,5215,295
TaejonNorth Korea 19,23811,955
TromsoNorway 13,2078,207
TrondheimNorway 12,5567,802
ThumraitOman 13,3678,306
TacnaPeru 2,0551,277
TarapotoPeru 3,4992,174
TrujilloPeru 3,4802,163
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,35310,783
TorunPoland 12,3757,690
TimisoaraRomania 12,1387,543
TambovRussia 13,7748,560
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,2659,486
TaraRussia 15,8609,856
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,6689,736
TermezRussia 15,4029,571
TernejRussia 18,12711,264
TobolskRussia 15,4719,614
TomskRussia 16,46910,234
Tot’MaRussia 14,0178,710
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,7379,158
TuapseRussia 13,3238,279
TuraRussia 16,47110,236
TurukhanskRussia 15,9849,933
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3547,677
TortosaSpain 10,4696,506
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2019,446
TokerSudan 11,9287,412
TartousSyria 12,6607,867
TaipeiTaiwan 18,93111,764
TaboraTanzania 10,0296,232
TakThailand 17,22410,703
TrangThailand 16,40910,197
TabligboTogo 7,9744,955
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3442,699
TunisTunisia 10,8196,723
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,2728,869
TireeUk 11,3297,040
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,4537,117
TernopilUkraine 12,6277,846
Treinta Y TresUruguay 620386
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8724,892
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3198,277
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9544,943
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6324,742
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3144,545
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0214,984
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5645,322
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Temple, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8134,855
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9234,924
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7165,416
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1185,666
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7845,458
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8666,131
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9315,550
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6335,365
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1185,666
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,3605,195
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0805,643
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6625,382
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0314,991
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5775,951
TashkentUzbekistan 15,6459,722
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6542,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -