Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,3819,558
BustAfghanistan 14,9679,301
BatnaAlgeria 10,4716,507
BecharAlgeria 9,5695,946
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4566,498
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4665,883
BiskraAlgeria 10,3626,439
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9476,181
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,1091,932
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,2121,996
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,2192,001
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,1341,948
ByrdAntarctica 5,6413,506
Bahia BlancaArgentina 478297
BarilocheArgentina 1,160721
Buenos AiresArgentina 223139
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3007,644
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2527,613
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1688,804
BrestBelarus 12,6307,848
BrusselsBelgium 11,4327,104
Belize CityBelize 6,4754,024
BeninBenin 8,0324,991
BohiconBenin 8,0635,011
BermudaBermuda 7,4514,630
BageBrazil 730453
BambuiBrazil 2,1851,358
BarbacenaBrazil 2,2361,389
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7502,330
BarcelosBrazil 3,7382,323
BarraBrazil 3,1691,969
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,6092,243
BarreirasBrazil 2,9651,842
BelémBrazil 3,9012,424
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,3301,448
BelterraBrazil 3,6022,239
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,3072,055
Bom JesusBrazil 1,188738
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,9501,833
BrasiliaBrazil 2,4571,527
BrevesBrazil 3,8112,369
BurgasBulgaria 12,3967,703
BurundiBurundi 9,8206,102
BatouriCameroon 8,9555,565
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2715,761
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0766,883
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4147,093
Banff, AbCanada 10,9236,788
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2175,728
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6666,006
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7236,664
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1066,280
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1776,946
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0915,649
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8567,367
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1476,305
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2906,394
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3547,056
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3655,198
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6747,255
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,1467,548
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3245,794
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0866,268
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,557967
BeijingChina 19,36712,035
BarranquillaColombia 5,2603,268
Benito SalasColombia 4,4342,756
BogotáColombia 4,5802,846
BrnoCzech Republic 12,0387,481
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9176,163
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2415,742
BaniDominican Republic 5,9573,702
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9643,706
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9983,727
BahariyaEgypt 11,7287,288
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9557,429
BiarritzFrance 10,5546,559
BordeauxFrance 10,7086,654
BrestFrance 10,7926,707
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0545,626
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0555,627
BitamGabon 8,5405,307
BanjulGambia 7,0974,410
BerlinGermany 12,0377,480
BrockenGermany 11,8447,360
BokeGuinea 7,0114,357
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0344,371
BudapestHungary 12,0887,511
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,0967,516
BangaloreIndia 15,2069,449
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1329,403
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,39110,185
BikanerIndia 15,6419,719
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0269,959
BabolsarIran 14,1318,781
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0698,742
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,8918,632
Bandar LengehIran 13,8968,635
BirjandIran 14,5579,046
BushehrIran 13,6538,484
BaghdadIraq 13,2768,250
BasraIraq 13,4608,364
BelmulletIreland 11,0096,841
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,0056,839
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,5577,181
BergamoItaly 11,3867,075
BolognaItaly 11,4107,090
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,5397,171
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,3987,083
BrindisiItaly 11,6107,215
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7224,798
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5124,668
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,11410,014
BeirutLebanon 12,5737,813
BenghaziLibya 11,2536,993
BirzaiLithuania 12,8888,008
BitolaMacedonia 11,8767,380
BlantyreMalawi 9,5485,933
BvumbweMalawi 9,5425,930
BintuluMalaysia 16,47310,237
BamakoMali 7,6564,758
Bko-SMali 7,6534,756
BougounMali 7,6004,723
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4375,243
BaitagMongolia 17,36410,790
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,39710,811
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,09311,243
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,58111,546
BayandelgerMongolia 18,64811,588
BayankhongorMongolia 18,00111,186
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,43411,455
BulganMongolia 17,98011,173
BhamawMyanmar 17,61410,946
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6986,026
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8286,107
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7066,031
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8786,139
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9056,155
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7103,549
BilmaNiger 9,7816,078
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8035,470
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,4078,332
BergenNorway 12,1447,547
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,1447,546
BjornoyaNorway 13,4038,329
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,9268,032
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,7457,920
BadinPakistan 15,0909,377
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7119,763
BalakotPakistan 15,8609,855
BarkhanPakistan 15,3889,562
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2223,245
BascoPhilippines 18,42211,448
BialystokPoland 12,6487,859
BejaPortugal 9,7486,057
BragancaPortugal 10,1276,293
BistritaRomania 12,4307,724
BucharestRomania 12,4007,706
BajkitRussia 16,60010,316
BarabinskRussia 16,14610,033
BarnaulRussia 16,53710,276
BerezovoRussia 15,1479,413
BiserRussia 14,9239,273
BlagovescenskRussia 18,13811,271
BogdarinRussia 17,76211,038
BogucanyRussia 16,92010,514
BomnakRussia 17,64810,967
BorRussia 16,37810,178
BorzjaRussia 18,24011,335
BratskRussia 17,26310,728
BelgradeSerbia 12,0297,475
BoSierra Leone 6,9974,348
BontheSierra Leone 6,9084,293
BratislavaSlovakia 12,0087,462
BerberaSomalia 12,1187,531
BusanSouth Korea 19,10511,872
BadajozSpain 9,8806,139
BarcelonaSpain 10,6026,588
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3476,430
BabanusaSudan 10,6056,590
BaselSwitzerland 11,3867,076
BernSwitzerland 11,3387,045
BangkokThailand 17,04410,591
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,06410,604
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,24410,716
BizerteTunisia 10,8176,722
BalikesirTurkey 12,2777,629
BursaTurkey 12,3937,701
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,9699,302
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,2066,964
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,2076,964
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,2086,965
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,2476,989
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,1076,902
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,1976,958
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8456,118
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4255,236
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3575,193
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,8278,592
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,8268,592
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2025,097
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8924,904
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2135,725
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3095,163
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5745,328
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9994,970
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2336,359
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,8818,626
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8065,472
Bettles, AkUsa 13,5308,407
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1768,188
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0505,624
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1326,296
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6735,390
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0394,995
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9576,187
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8816,140
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2325,116
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8444,874
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1146,907
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7134,793
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4705,264
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1815,084
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3336,421
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2155,105
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5035,284
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6155,353
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2875,771
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3695,200
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7455,434
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1015,034
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5125,289
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3385,181
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2045,098
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8185,480
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0565,627
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3035,781
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0004,971
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7464,813
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8195,480
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2695,760
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4165,230
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6785,393
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8045,471
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9864,962
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2235,110
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9295,548
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8735,514
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4926,520
BajsunUzbekistan 15,4139,578
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9833,096
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0403,132
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7225,420
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7145,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -