Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,7219,148
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,6867,262
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,8158,585
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7792,348
ZhengzhouChina 19,51812,129
ZhijiangChina 18,82211,696
ZagrebCroatia 11,7937,328
ZugspitzeGermany 11,5817,197
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,6467,237
ZahedanIran 14,5739,056
ZanjanIran 13,7818,563
ZacatecasMexico 7,7444,813
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,82211,696
ZinderNiger 9,1145,664
ZhobPakistan 15,4189,581
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,92810,519
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,92510,518
ZamoscPoland 12,5287,785
Zielona GoraPoland 12,1337,539
ZigalovoRussia 17,52010,887
ZiganskRussia 16,42210,205
ZyryankaRussia 15,9659,921
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4446,490
ZurichSwitzerland 11,4337,104
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5356,546
ZonguldakTurkey 12,6627,868
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,1788,189
ZitomirUkraine 12,8597,990
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,0548,112
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,0848,131
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6245,980
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3185,790
ZambeziZambia 8,6215,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -