Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,6759,741
FarahAfghanistan 14,8029,198
FormosaArgentina 963599
ForrestAustralia 12,6847,882
FrancistownBotswana 8,5525,314
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5052,799
FloraniaBrazil 4,0142,494
FlorestaBrazil 3,6772,285
FlorianoBrazil 3,5932,233
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,407874
FormosaBrazil 2,5131,561
FortalezaBrazil 4,1262,564
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,171728
FrancaBrazil 2,0431,269
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6746,633
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3667,063
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1906,954
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8367,355
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7456,677
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9937,453
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5027,148
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5267,163
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9695,574
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9605,568
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9516,805
FayaChad 10,2656,379
FamagustaCyprus 12,5137,776
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,9627,433
FarafraEgypt 11,5787,195
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4875,274
FichtelbergGermany 11,8927,390
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,6237,222
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,8657,373
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7856,702
FaranahGuinea 7,2414,500
FalconaraItaly 11,4847,136
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,3567,057
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,4937,142
FonniItaly 10,9786,822
FrontoneItaly 11,4367,106
FrosinoneItaly 11,3527,054
FukauraJapan 18,06311,224
FukueJapan 19,09011,863
FukuiJapan 18,45311,467
FukuokaJapan 18,97011,788
FukushimaJapan 18,06711,227
FukuyamaJapan 18,71811,632
FushikiJapan 18,37511,418
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,0899,998
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1976,336
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9376,175
FunchalMadeira 8,7705,450
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4673,397
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,5865,957
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,3307,662
FaroPortugal 9,6586,002
FerganaRussia 15,8389,842
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9414,313
FalunSweden 12,6317,849
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,3577,057
FeodosijaUkraine 13,0908,134
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,3048,267
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9825,582
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3545,812
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7416,053
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8935,526
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4185,852
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6075,349
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6505,997
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1835,706
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5625,321
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9594,946
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5114,667
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5654,701
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7356,049
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7215,420
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3755,826
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9265,547
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1455,683
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4995,903
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2555,751
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4075,845
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1564,447
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8005,469
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5125,289
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7605,444
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6125,352
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4415,246
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8834,899
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6255,359
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2365,118
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9936,210
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6996,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -