Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,6596,624
LuandaAngola 8,0034,973
LuenaAngola 8,4365,242
La PlataArgentina 279174
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,458906
La RiojaArgentina 800497
LaboulayeArgentina 230143
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,9801,230
Las LomitasArgentina 1,096681
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0806,885
LavertonAustralia 11,5397,170
LearmonthAustralia 13,6788,500
LongreachAustralia 13,0408,103
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0418,104
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5587,182
Low HeadAustralia 11,1456,925
LinzAustria 11,8287,350
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,8517,365
LerwickUk 11,8507,364
La PazBolivia 2,1321,325
LavrasBrazil 2,1481,335
LencoisBrazil 3,1391,951
LinharesBrazil 2,6561,650
LondrinaBrazil 1,560969
LomBulgaria 12,1657,560
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8316,730
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4785,890
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,2397,605
Langara, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9996,214
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6696,630
London, OnCanada 8,8685,511
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,5637,185
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8436,738
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,4355,242
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,095681
LanzhouChina 18,62811,576
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,33610,773
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4722,779
LimonCosta Rica 5,4713,400
LarnacaCyprus 12,4757,752
LimassolCyprus 12,4187,717
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1315,674
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0705,636
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,9877,449
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9503,697
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0623,767
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9643,706
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1453,818
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2972,670
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8822,412
LuxorEgypt 11,8997,394
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1823,841
Laucala BayFiji 11,4357,106
LappeenrantaFinland 13,2718,247
Le MansFrance 10,9966,833
LilleFrance 11,3487,052
LyonFrance 11,1026,899
LambarnGabon 8,2455,123
LastourvilleGabon 8,4615,258
LibrevilleGabon 8,2485,125
LeipzigGermany 11,9207,407
LindenbergGermany 12,0687,499
LamiaGreece 11,8287,350
LarissaGreece 11,8707,376
LemnosGreece 12,0797,506
LimnosGreece 12,0937,515
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6513,511
LabeGuinea 7,2284,491
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1127,527
La CeibaHonduras 6,2283,870
La MesaHonduras 6,2503,884
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,23110,086
LudhianaIndia 15,9889,935
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,8986,772
LatinaItaly 11,3197,034
LatronicoItaly 11,4387,108
LecceItaly 11,5987,207
LodwarKenya 10,8056,714
Luang PrabangLaos 17,68310,989
LiepajaLatvia 12,6927,887
LaukuvaLithuania 12,7177,902
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,4517,116
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,8567,368
LabuanMalaysia 16,73910,402
LuqaMalta 11,0566,871
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4653,396
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3455,186
LashioMyanmar 17,57510,921
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8646,130
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9116,159
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8706,134
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8446,117
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8446,117
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8446,117
LagosNigeria 8,1305,052
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,2857,634
LillehammerNorway 12,4187,717
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,8659,859
La VictoriaParaguay 1,395867
LimaPeru 2,9931,860
LegaspiPhilippines 17,59010,931
LisbonPortugal 9,7346,049
LeninbadRussia 15,6669,735
LevsiRussia 15,2949,504
LungiSierra Leone 6,9414,313
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,7137,278
LanzaroteSpain 8,6335,365
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4296,480
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,3667,063
LuganoSwitzerland 11,3637,061
LatakiaSyria 12,6827,881
LampangThailand 17,36510,791
LoeiThailand 17,45010,844
Lop BuriThailand 17,14510,654
LomeTogo 7,9234,923
LeemingUk 11,3937,080
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,8517,365
London, EnglandUk 11,2376,983
London-GatwickUk 11,2236,974
LynehamUk 11,1566,932
L’VovUkraine 12,5307,787
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,8537,987
LozovajaUkraine 13,3118,271
LubnyUkraine 13,1308,159
LuckUkraine 12,6737,875
LuganskUkraine 13,5028,390
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2445,745
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9465,559
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9024,910
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9494,940
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5424,687
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8645,508
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9236,166
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7605,443
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2735,141
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1235,669
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8796,139
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9886,207
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5945,962
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0064,975
Larned, KsUsa 8,9735,576
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1615,693
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6586,001
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3445,185
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8985,530
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6845,396
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3305,798
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7205,419
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8585,505
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6515,997
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4285,237
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1445,061
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1955,092
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2945,154
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6056,590
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7835,458
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8585,505
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2685,138
Libby, MtUsa 10,6946,645
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3655,198
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6996,027
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3645,197
Llano, TxUsa 8,3085,163
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4385,865
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6596,002
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6846,018
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6846,018
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0645,632
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0424,998
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4835,271
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0635,010
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8355,490
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6995,406
Luling, TxUsa 8,1155,043
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6686,008
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2145,104
LivingstoneZambia 8,6065,348
LundaziZambia 9,6075,970
LusakaZambia 8,9885,585
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9935,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -