Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,7077,275
Villa DoloresArgentina 487303
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 579360
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 421262
ViennaAustria 11,9647,435
VitebskBelarus 13,1658,181
VassourasBrazil 2,1551,339
VicosaBrazil 2,3431,456
VitoriaBrazil 2,5661,594
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,9611,840
VarnaBulgaria 12,4667,746
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3375,802
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1536,931
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9596,810
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8926,769
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1256,913
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1226,912
ValdiviaChile 1,236768
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,140708
VallenarChile 1,075668
ValparaisoChile 956594
VanguardiaColombia 4,5062,800
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5052,178
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,2067,585
VestervigDenmark 12,0457,485
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9983,727
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,0493,759
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1373,814
VilsandiEstonia 12,8287,971
VaasaFinland 13,0398,102
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,4687,126
VeravalIndia 15,0379,344
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,0129,950
ValentiaIreland 10,8046,714
VeniceItaly 11,5417,172
VeronaItaly 11,4407,109
VicenzaItaly 11,4937,142
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,3087,027
ViterboItaly 11,3217,035
VolterraItaly 11,3077,026
VientianeLaos 17,54910,905
VarenaLithuania 12,7857,945
VilniusLithuania 12,8357,976
VeracruzMexico 7,0374,373
VlissingenNetherlands 11,4377,107
VaernesNorway 12,5797,817
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,4047,708
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,6718,496
VillarricaParaguay 1,069664
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,4067,709
VanavaraRussia 16,90310,504
VasileviciRussia 13,0188,089
Velikie LukiRussia 13,2298,220
VerhojanskRussia 16,23110,086
ViljujskRussia 16,76010,415
VitimRussia 17,20610,692
Vize IslandRussia 14,6779,121
VladivostokRussia 18,55411,530
VolgogradRussia 13,8778,623
VologdaRussia 13,8478,605
VoronezRussia 13,6048,454
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,6099,078
VytegraRussia 13,6988,512
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0767,504
ValenciaSpain 10,3086,405
ValladolidSpain 10,2256,354
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,0606,252
VisbySweden 12,6107,836
VanTurkey 13,4308,345
ValleyUk 11,1716,942
VinnitsaUkraine 12,8047,957
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2596,375
Valdez, AkUsa 13,0898,134
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5035,905
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8566,746
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3455,807
Vevay, InUsa 8,5215,295
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0715,015
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,2505,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -