Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,5009,632
NeuquenArgentina 808502
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10062
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2817,010
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7628,552
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6247,224
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0657,497
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8534,259
NatitingouBenin 8,2325,115
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,2501,398
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0745,639
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7125,414
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1306,295
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4225,855
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8056,093
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4537,738
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7346,670
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1865,709
N’DjamenaChad 9,5215,917
NanchangChina 19,28911,986
NanjingChina 19,73012,261
NanningChina 18,32011,384
NicosiaCyprus 12,4627,744
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,1207,531
NaguaDominican Republic 6,0693,772
NeybaDominican Republic 5,9993,728
NegeleEthiopia 11,3037,024
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5427,172
NandiFiji 11,5427,172
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,0198,090
NancyFrance 11,3867,076
NantesFrance 10,8376,734
NiceFrance 11,0926,893
NeustrelitzGermany 12,0797,506
NurembergGermany 11,7247,285
NurnbergGermany 11,7217,284
NaxosGreece 11,9477,424
NanortalikGreenland 10,6266,603
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7366,671
NordGreenland 13,1608,178
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0066,839
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2544,508
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8379,841
New DelhiIndia 16,0219,955
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,3707,065
NaganoJapan 18,27511,356
NagasakiJapan 18,99711,805
NagoJapan 18,79011,676
NagoyaJapan 18,38411,424
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,77511,667
NaraJapan 18,48411,486
NazeJapan 18,81411,691
NemuroJapan 17,53710,898
NiigataJapan 18,18911,303
NikkoJapan 18,15811,283
NobeokaJapan 18,83111,701
NairobiKenya 10,6266,603
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0296,853
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,20310,069
NidaLithuania 12,6327,850
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8606,749
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3746,447
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7486,058
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6626,004
NaraMali 7,9124,917
NioroMali 7,7644,824
NemaMauritania 8,0294,989
NouakchottMauritania 7,5404,685
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9577,430
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8666,131
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9346,173
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,0666,255
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8056,093
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7923,599
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4975,902
NiameyNiger 8,5275,299
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,1028,142
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,5158,398
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,4168,337
NawabshahPakistan 15,1159,393
NokkundiPakistan 14,7159,144
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,541958
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,77811,048
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,5299,029
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,15011,279
NikolaevRussia 12,9328,036
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,33810,774
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,7789,805
NizneangarskRussia 17,54410,902
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,27610,735
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9799,308
NovgorodRussia 13,3438,291
NovosibirskRussia 16,42910,209
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0409,346
No. 6Sudan 11,6017,209
NyalaSudan 10,3866,454
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,63910,961
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,18910,682
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,52610,269
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,49510,872
NarathiwatThailand 16,42110,204
NigdeTurkey 12,7157,901
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,3658,926
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,1308,159
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7715,450
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7715,450
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3075,162
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0134,980
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6615,382
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5745,328
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4585,256
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6255,359
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2005,717
New London, WiUsa 9,2175,728
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7994,846
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8074,852
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3545,812
New YorkUsa 8,5075,286
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4655,260
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4805,269
Newark, NjUsa 8,4775,268
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3045,782
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9334,929
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7885,461
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9214,922
Newport, TnUsa 8,1725,078
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1148,770
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1015,034
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2885,772
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7826,700
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3555,813
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3465,808
Norton, KsUsa 9,2085,722
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7155,415
NdolaZambia 9,1545,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -