Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,9739,305
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,8888,630
QubaAzerbaijan 13,9538,671
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,9492,454
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,4037,708
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,1055,658
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4047,087
QuinteroChile 983611
QingdaoChina 19,81212,311
QiqiharChina 18,53211,516
QuitoEcuador 4,2372,633
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,8536,123
QuettaPakistan 15,1459,411
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6565,379
Quitman, GaUsa 7,6794,772
Quang TriVietnam 17,70711,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -