Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,5169,642
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,6049,697
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,6541,028
JacobinaBrazil 3,3232,065
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,0792,535
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,0532,519
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,3771,477
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,2271,384
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9166,784
JiuquanChina 18,10511,250
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5263,434
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0563,763
JimaniDominican Republic 5,9933,724
JoensuuFinland 13,3988,326
JokioinenFinland 13,0258,094
JyvskylFinland 13,1978,201
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5667,188
JulianehbGreenland 10,6806,636
JagdalpurIndia 15,9869,934
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3079,512
JerusalemIsrael 12,4517,737
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7943,600
JosNigeria 8,8365,491
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,4317,725
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,4447,733
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,2129,453
JhelumPakistan 15,8529,851
JiwaniPakistan 14,4618,986
JuliacaPeru 2,3141,438
JakutskRussia 16,87110,484
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,8638,615
JenisejskRussia 16,70010,378
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,49610,872
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,60910,942
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8473,634
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2447,609
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2787,630
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3265,174
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,7496,058
JubaSudan 10,5446,552
JokkmokkSweden 13,1108,147
JönköpingSweden 12,4007,705
Jonkoping ASweden 12,3937,701
JendoubaTunisia 10,6956,646
JerbaTunisia 10,6536,620
JerseyUk 10,9676,815
JaltaUkraine 12,9778,064
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0364,993
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3225,171
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5524,693
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8105,475
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5285,299
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3637,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -