Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Junin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Junin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Junin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8876,144
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1836,328
DavisAntarctica 8,0585,007
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1668,803
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6459,101
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3258,902
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,9777,442
DhakaBangladesh 16,99710,562
D’UccleBelgium 11,4327,104
DiamantinaBrazil 2,4941,550
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2851,420
DouradosBrazil 1,493928
DoualaCameroon 8,5125,289
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4345,862
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2646,378
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4987,145
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1447,547
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3215,792
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5077,150
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3485,809
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8936,148
DuianChina 18,10811,252
DubrovnikCroatia 11,7427,296
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0147,465
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1283,808
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,9903,723
DabaaEgypt 11,8467,361
DakhlaEgypt 11,5707,190
DijonFrance 11,2216,973
DresdenGermany 11,9837,446
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,7177,902
DebrecenHungary 12,2557,616
DalatangiIceland 11,8267,349
DaltonganjIndia 16,44610,219
DarbhangaIndia 16,71410,386
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,58810,930
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,59810,936
DumkaIndia 16,74310,404
DwarkaIndia 14,9969,319
DezfulIran 13,5918,445
DublinIreland 11,1076,902
DecimomannuItaly 10,9066,777
DobbiacoItaly 11,6127,216
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4614,636
Deir-AllaJordan 12,5027,769
DagorettiKenya 10,6276,604
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,9838,068
DedzaMalawi 9,5735,949
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,40311,436
DashbalbarMongolia 18,30411,374
DaweiMyanmar 16,92410,517
De BiltNetherlands 11,5687,189
De KooyNetherlands 11,6057,212
Den HelderNetherlands 11,6067,212
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8556,124
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8126,097
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3376,423
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7056,031
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6906,022
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,2037,583
DalbandinPakistan 14,8669,238
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,5659,672
DirPakistan 15,7479,786
DroshPakistan 15,7519,788
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,95811,159
DohaQatar 13,5428,415
DorohoiRomania 12,5967,828
Dikson IslandRussia 15,1879,437
DudinkaRussia 15,6489,724
DzardzanRussia 16,20210,068
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4678,368
DakarSenegal 7,1454,440
DaruSierra Leone 7,0714,394
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3315,177
DamazinSudan 11,2276,977
DongolaSudan 11,3247,037
DamascusSyria 12,6377,853
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,6387,854
Deir EzzorSyria 13,0308,097
DusanbeTajikistan 15,5529,664
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4916,519
DjerbaTunisia 10,6356,608
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,1518,172
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,4767,131
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,2476,989
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,2068,207
DonetskUkraine 13,3808,315
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8828,627
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0485,001
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2805,145
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3815,208
Danville, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9224,923
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7676,691
David City, NeUsa 9,2055,720
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6115,351
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6516,619
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7484,815
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7916,084
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7765,453
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5945,340
Delphine, InUsa 8,8145,477
Denton, MdUsa 8,3245,173
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4145,850
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0965,652
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7756,075
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6986,026
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8385,492
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3195,170
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2826,390
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0135,601
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9945,589
Dover, DeUsa 8,3245,173
Dover, TnUsa 8,3325,178
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3545,191
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0785,641
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5745,949
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Durham, NhUsa 8,6845,396
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0344,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -